O nás, sčítanie


Dnes je streda 24.07.2024


Kontaktné údaje

GRÉCKOKATOLÍCKA CIRKEV FARNOSŤ ZVOLEN – GRÉCKOKATOLÍCKA EPARCHIA BRATISLAVA

Farnosť zriadená 18. mája 2003 vyčlenením z farnosti Šumiac ako súčasť Gréckokatolíckej eparchie Prešov.

Od 30. januára 2008 sa stala súčasťou Gréckokatolíckej eparchie Bratislava.

Jurisdikčné územie (s pridruženými obcami okresov a počtom prihlásených veriacich podľa rokov sčítania):

mesto Zvolen 371 (2021), okres Zvolen: 218 (okrem mesta ZV) (2021) 435 (2011);

okres Banská Štiavnica: 87 (SODB 2021), 58 (2011);

okres Krupina 100 (2021), 30 (2011);

okres Veľký Krtíš: 346 (2021), 159 (2011);

okres Žarnovica: 160 (SODB 2021) 46 (2011);

okres Žiar nad Hronom: 283 (2021), 157 (2011).*

údaje o počte veriacich sú podľa Sčítania obyvateľov domov a bytov 2021, resp. 2011.

13. júla 2010 sa patrónom farnosti stal svätý apoštol a evanjelista Ján Teológ.

Kňazi, ktorí spravovali farnosť:

2003 – 2006 Peter Sabol

2006 – 2009 Ján Krupa

2009 – 2022 Ján Sabol

2022 –         Peter Sahajda

Sčítanie obyvateľstva a náboženská príslušnosť:

Obyvatelia Zvolena:41.984 (SODB 1991)43.789 (SODB 2001)43.318 (SODB 2011)40.637 (SODB 2021)
Rímskokatolíci:17.699 (SODB 1991)22.973 (SODB 2001)18.724 (SODB 2011)16.125 (SODB 2021)
Bez vyznania:8.629 (SODB 1991)11.574 (SODB 2001)15.070 (SODB 2011)15.184 (SODB 2021)
Evanjelici AV:5.003 (SODB 1991)6.502 (SODB 2001)5.038 (SODB 2011)4.184 (SODB 2021)
Gréckokatolíci:122 (SODB 1991)201 (SODB 2001)313 (SODB 2011)371 (SODB 2021)
Iné:233 (SODB 1991)79 (SODB 2001)237 (SODB 2011)123 (SODB 2021)
Evanjelici Metodisti:84 (SODB 2001)166 (SODB 2011)29 (SODB 2021)
Jehovovi svedkovia:174 (SODB 2001)135 (SODB 2011)137 (SODB 2021)
Pravoslávni:21 (SODB 1991)63 (SODB 2001)121 (SODB 2011)122 (SODB 2021)
Kresťanské zbory:171 (SODB 2001)111 (SODB 2011)136 (SODB 2021)
Adventisti siedmeho dňa:69 (SODB 2001)49 (SODB 2011)38 (SODB 2021)
Reformovaná kresťanská cirkev:39 (SODB 2001)47 (SODB 2011)46 (SODB 2021)
Apoštolská cirkev:43 (SODB 2001)44 (SODB 2011)42 (SODB 2021)
Baptisti:15 (SODB 2001)30 (SODB 2011)19 (SODB 2021)
Husiti:6 (SODB 1991)18 (SODB 2001)22 (SODB 2011)7 (SODB 2021)
Židovská náboženská obec:14 (SODB 2001)17 (SODB 2011)19 (SODB 2021)
Starokatolíci:29 (SODB 2001)15 (SODB 2011)11 (SODB 2021)
Budhizmus88 (SODB 2021)
Islam38 (SODB 2021)
Hinduizmus12 (SODB 2021)
Ostatné kresťanské cirkvi113 (SODB 2021)
pohanstvo a prírodné49 (SODB 2021)
Nezistené:10.271 (SODB 1991)1.732 (SODB 2001)7.569 (SODB 2011)3.580 (SODB 2021)
 
Jurisdikčné územie s pridruženými obcami okresov:
Zvolen:217 (SODB 1991)287 (SODB 2001)435 (SODB 2011)589 (SODB 2021)
Banská Štiavnica:– (SODB 1991)47 (SODB 2001)58 (SODB 2011)87 (SODB 2021)
Žiar nad Hronom:203 (SODB 1991)153 (SODB 2001)157 (SODB 2011)283 (SODB 2021)
Veľký Krtíš:64 (SODB 1991)97 (SODB 2001)159 (SODB 2011)346 (SODB 2021)
Žarnovica:– (SODB 1991)74 (SODB 2001)46 (SODB 2011)160 (SODB 2021)
Krupina:– (SODB 1991)28 (SODB 2001)30 (SODB 2011)100 (SODB 2021)
 
Celková rozloha farnosti:3427,5 kmSUSR 2007)
Obyvatelia:262.183 (SODB 1991)230.169 (SODB 2001)229.534 (SODB 2011)216.000 (SODB 2021)
Gréckokatolíci vo farnosti:484 (SODB 1991)686 (SODB 2001)885 (SODB 2011)1565 (SODB 2021)

Počty prihlásených gréckokatolíkov podľa okresov a miest a obcí:

Okres Zvolen (589 veriacich)
Územná jednotkaSpoluRímskokatolícka cirkev (abs.)Gréckokatolícka cirkev (abs.)
Zvolen4063716125371
Babiná5292144
Bacúrov158403
Breziny3711780
Budča134068215
Bzovská Lehôtka132840
Dobrá Niva186267213
Dubové (Okres Zvolen)3201178
Hronská Breznica258930
Kováčová (Okres Zvolen)155277617
Lešť (vojenský obvod)31201
Michalková37171
Očová253492517
Ostrá Lúka3051024
Pliešovce226061912
Podzámčok5422976
Sása (Okres Zvolen)8874161
Sielnica1398101010
Sliač4894187341
Tŕnie4032674
Turová4462824
Zvolenská Slatina2802120623
Železná Breznica5544139
Lukavica (Okres Zvolen)261691
Lieskovec (Okres Zvolen)140954315
Veľká Lúka8282879

Okres Žiar nad Hronom (283 veriacich)
Územná jednotkaSpoluRímskokatolícka cirkevGréckokatolícka cirkev
Žiar nad Hronom175788094113
Bartošova Lehôtka3542462
Bzenica6144948
Dolná Trnávka3322751
Dolná Ves2201340
Dolná Ždaňa8485354
Hliník nad Hronom272516469
Horná Ždaňa5443766
Hronská Dúbrava4172390
Ihráč4994230
Janova Lehota9396017
Jastrabá5624287
Kopernica3972335
Kosorín4763064
Krahule2591380
Kremnica4934238833
Kremnické Bane2551586
Kunešov2011368
Lehôtka pod Brehmi3962499
Lovča6695442
Lovčica-Trubín157410885
Lúčky (Okres Žiar nad Hronom)1921213
Nevoľné4053421
Pitelová6314669
Prestavlky6795243
Prochot5674750
Repište2762390
Sklené Teplice3802692
Slaská5113091
Stará Kremnička11317229
Trnavá Hora12388659
Vyhne11496954
Horná Ves (Okres Žiar nad Hronom)6753623
Ladomerská Vieska7925224
Lutila14259566

Okres Žarnovica (160 veriacich)
Územná jednotkaSpoluRímskokatolícka cirkevGréckokatolícka cirkev
Hodruša-Hámre2076113615
Horné Hámre6585123
Hrabičov5684482
Hronský Beňadik11228618
Kľak1801420
Malá Lehota8146752
Nová Baňa7007487857
Ostrý Grúň5393990
Píla (Okres Žarnovica)125870
Rudno nad Hronom5383583
Tekovská Breznica121399312
Veľká Lehota106993510
Veľké Pole4213041
Voznica6334810
Žarnovica5830363526
Župkov87663411
Orovnica5434032
Brehy10307988

Okres Banská Štiavnica (87 veriacich)
Územná jednotkaSpoluRímskokatolícka cirkevGréckokatolícka cirkev
Svätý Anton12227406
Baďan167490
Banská Belá11717125
Banská Štiavnica9628478462
Banský Studenec4633247
Beluj137690
Dekýš1931610
Ilija3502651
Kozelník161540
Močiar1631350
Podhorie (Okres Banská Štiavnica)3292740
Počúvadlo86184
Prenčov6374140
Štiavnické Bane8135562
Vysoká (Okres Banská Štiavnica)1291000

Okres Krupina (100 veriacich)
Územná jednotkaSpoluRímskokatolícka cirkevGréckokatolícka cirkev
Bzovík11298639
Cerovo5722742
Čabradský Vrbovok2351585
Čekovce4503494
Devičie3051210
Dolné Mladonice126911
Dolný Badín2502242
Domaníky2131931
Drážovce119541
Drienovo107500
Dudince138068115
Hontianske Moravce7813522
Hontianske Nemce142410986
Hontianske Tesáre8895453
Horné Mladonice1861592
Horný Badín1771521
Jalšovík1881671
Kozí Vrbovok1561440
Kráľovce-Krnišov144550
Krupina7576475229
Lackov95850
Ladzany258890
Lišov217704
Litava7546790
Medovarce2131601
Rykynčice2652100
Sebechleby117510133
Selce (Okres Krupina)93840
Senohrad7286224
Sudince85570
Súdovce2091610
Terany5832311
Trpín107763
Uňatín1771520
Zemiansky Vrbovok78400
Žibritov73370

Okres Veľký Krtíš (346 veriacich)
Územná jednotkaSpoluRímskokatolícka cirkevGréckokatolícka cirkev
Veľký Krtíš110284913108
Balog nad Ipľom7817158
Bátorová3532943
Brusník114450
Bušince1404112213
Čebovce10448918
Čeláre4803520
Čelovce (Okres Veľký Krtíš)4312730
Červeňany3480
Dačov Lom4011402
Dolinka4704341
Dolná Strehová10135874
Dolné Plachtince6033759
Dolné Strháre198861
Ďurkovce126953
Glabušovce113821
Horná Strehová153392
Horné Plachtince210580
Horné Strháre2541230
Hrušov (Okres Veľký Krtíš)8247202
Chrastince2081657
Chrťany107310
Ipeľské Predmostie5785077
Kamenné Kosihy3513233
Kiarov2732262
Kleňany2781842
Koláre2432210
Kosihovce5594427
Kosihy nad Ipľom4053612
Kováčovce3181951
Lesenice4873876
Ľuboriečka1441024
Malá Čalomija193751
Malé Zlievce2941622
Modrý Kameň1620107315
Muľa3592653
Nenince131811946
Nová Ves4412967
Obeckov4443483
Olováry2602260
Opatovská Nová Ves6375550
Opava110362
Pôtor7593297
Pravica118481
Príbelce558954
Sečianky3352857
Seľany1621341
Senné (Okres Veľký Krtíš)190560
Sklabiná93168510
Slovenské Ďarmoty5203742
Slovenské Kľačany170856
Stredné Plachtince6021815
Sucháň264850
Suché Brezovo94250
Širákov1901671
Šuľa74140
Trebušovce1691521
Veľká Čalomija5684462
Veľká Ves nad Ipľom4053262
Veľké Zlievce4983903
Veľký Lom138400
Vieska (Okres Veľký Krtíš)1971033
Vinica1794154318
Vrbovka3292960
Záhorce6692877
Závada (Okres Veľký Krtíš)4401464
Zombor148840
Želovce12069156
Malý Krtíš4902519
Malé Straciny151821
Veľké Straciny168471

Zdroj – Štatistický úrad

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. View more
Cookies settings
Accept
Decline
Privacy & Cookie policy
Privacy & Cookies policy
Cookie name Active

Who we are

Suggested text: Our website address is: https://www.grkatzv.sk.

Comments

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

Suggested text: If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

Suggested text: If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.
Save settings
Cookies settings